The ISN Team

School Team

ISN’s team of experienced and caring international educators come from five different continents, yet share the same pedagogical values and approach.

Our teachers don’t consider themselves as merely ‘knowledge conveyors’, or experts in their fields of study, but as coaches and mentors who do whatever they can to share their passions for their subjects and to inspire our learning partners.

At ISN, we believe in the growth mindset and our team is continuously looking for ways to improve our teaching practices. Professional development, collaboration and peer coaching are integral aspects of being a member of the ISN Team.

Leadership

Vjeko Kovac - School Principal / General Manager

Vjeko Kovac

School Principal / General Manager

Steven Beckett - Assistant Principal (PY/SY)

Steven Beckett

Assistant Principal (PY/SY)

Eileen Butler - Curriculum Coordinator / Reception/Year 1 Homeroom Teacher

Eileen Butler

Curriculum Coordinator / Reception/Year 1 Homeroom Teacher

Administration

April Luescher - Office Manager

April Luescher

Office Manager

Florian Frembs - School Secretary

Florian Frembs

School Secretary

Jana Linnenschmidt - Marketing Manager

Jana Linnenschmidt

Marketing Manager

Primary Staff

Teammeber placeholder

Tracey Moffitt

Early Years Homeroom Teacher

Cara Shaw - Year 2/3 Homeroom Teacher

Cara Shaw

Year 2/3 Homeroom Teacher

Leanne Dwidari - Year 4/5 Homeroom Teacher

Leanne Dwidari

Year 4/5 Homeroom Teacher

Melinda Bach - EY Homeroom Teacher/Primary Teaching Assistant

Melinda Bach

EY Homeroom Teacher/Primary Teaching Assistant

Secondary Staff

Bianca Beckett - Biology, Chemistry Teacher, IGCSE & Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator

Bianca Beckett

Biology, Chemistry Teacher, IGCSE & Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator

Joshua Eicker - English, Social Studies Teacher

Joshua Eicker

English, Social Studies Teacher

Laura Eicker - English Teacher

Laura Eicker

English Teacher

Elan Gin - Math Teacher

Elan Gin

Math Teacher

Amandeep Kaur - Math, Economics, Physics Teacher

Amandeep Kaur

Math, Economics, Physics Teacher

Sascha Ludwig - Biology, Chemistry Teacher

Sascha Ludwig

Biology, Chemistry Teacher

Specialists

Arvid Zeuner - Art Teacher

Arvid Zeuner

Art Teacher

Linda Chan-Braun - Music Teacher

Linda Chan-Braun

Music Teacher

Teammeber placeholder

Miłosz Wiktorczyk

PE Teacher

Katrin Jacob - German Teacher PY/SY

Katrin Jacob

German Teacher PY/SY

Julia Nguyen - ESL/German Teacher PY/SY

Julia Nguyen

ESL/German Teacher PY/SY

Hannah Al-Jamie - German Teacher PY

Hannah Al-Jamie

German Teacher PY

Julia Maclay - Teaching Assistant PY

Julia Maclay

Teaching Assistant PY

After School Care Team

Teammeber placeholder

Klaudia Pulleyn

After School Care

Beatrice Palarchi - After School Care

Beatrice Palarchi

After School Care

Facility Management

Ivica Anicic - Handyman

Ivica Anicic

Handyman

Predrag Bozic - Custodian

Predrag Bozic

Custodian

Ulrike Keller - Lunch Lady

Ulrike Keller

Lunch Lady